OLP-88P TruePON tester 1310/1490/1550 nm

OLP-88P TruePON tester 1310/1490/1550 nm

Regular price $0.00 $2,828.00 Sale

Brand: VIAVI

Color: Purple

Features:

  • Wavelength-selective, through-mode power meter for 1310/1490/1550 nm signals
  • Automatic ODN class detection and power-level pass/fail analysis
  • In-service loss measurements
  • OLT identification; ONU/ONT serial number extraction; rogue and alien ONU detection
  • Automated pass/fail fiber inspection analysis with built-in patch-cord microscope or optional P5000i probe

Publisher: Viavi Solutions

Release Date: 2017-11-26

Details: OLP-88P TruePON tester 1310/1490/1550nm - The Viavi Solutions OLP-88 TruePON tester is the ideal tool for field technicians dealing with GPON network service activation and for support teams charged with resolving service complaints and identifying the sources of issues. TruePON uses GPON data analysis for real-time measurement of fiber optic cable insertion loss, downstream and upstream power levels, ODN class, and for instantaneous identification of OLT-ID ONU/ONT-ID as well as rogue ONUs causing service issues.

UPC: 679364914546

EAN: 0679364914546