FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw
FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw
FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw
FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw
FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw
FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw
FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw
FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw
FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw

FTTx MM Fiber Optical OTDR Testers KomShine QX50-M 850/1300nm 18/12dB incl.VFL 10mw

Regular price $2,945.00 $1,945.00 Sale

Brand: KOMSHINE

Color: Green

Features:

  • FC+SC+LC UPC Connectors; Comes with English, Spanish
  • MM OTDR: 850/1300nm Dynamic Range: 18/12dB
  • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128 KM
  • <1.8m extra-short event dead zone
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life

Publisher: KOMSHINE Technology Ltd

Details: High-performance fiber optic testers Mini OTDR with 6.5 inch big screen with VFL


QX50-M 850/1300mm,18/12dB


Features:
•Applicable fiber: Networks with PLC Splitters
•<1.8m extra-short event dead zone
•Wavelength: Multimode 850/1300mm
•Up to 18/12dB High Dynamic Range
•Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
•640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
•USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
•Memory capacity >800 traces
•Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
•Display: Color LCD
•One year Warrant


Standard Package:
QX50 OTDR
FC+SC+LC UPC Connectors
Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M
Testing & Calibration Report
AC/DC adapter
Quality certification
Trace analyzing software(CD)
Internal Battery
User Manual
Carrying Case

EAN: 7849717885844